Courses & Workshops

Intermediate Jewelry & Silversmithing
July 8 – July 22, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw

Intermediate Jewelry & Silversmithing
July 8 – July 22, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:15 PM – 04:15 PM
Instructor: Gail Bradshaw

Portrait Painting Capturing a Life-ness
July 8 – July 22, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

All Levels: Metal Sculpture
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

From Studio to Field: Watercolor Landscape
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Introduction to the Art of Drawing
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Landscape Painting
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Kirill Doron

Metal Sculpture: All Levels
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Methods and Materials in Sculpture
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Mixed Media & Exploration
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Mixed Media & Exploration
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Painting What you See
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Brian Wendler

Pottery: Throwing & Hand Building for All Levels
July 8 – August 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Clare Lewis

Texture and Beyond the Brush
July 9 – July 30, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Nash Hyon

All Levels: Metal Sculpture
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Classic Drawing Media with a Contemporary Flare
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Gesualdi

Figure Drawing and Painting
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 07:00 PM – 09:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Furniture Building and the Art of Carpentry
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Go Figure: Sketch in Clay
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Janice Mauro

How to Paint a Really Good Landscape Beginning to Intermediate
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Dunlop

Investigations in Landscape: Representation to Abstraction Intermediate & Advanced
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: David Dunlop

Master the Wheel and Slab: Intermediate to Advanced
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 04:15 PM – 07:15 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Metal Sculpture All Levels
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Painting with Immediacy and Boldness in Oil or Acrylic
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Brian Wendler

Painting with Immediacy and Boldness in Oil or Acrylic
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 06:30 PM – 09:30 PM
Instructor: Brian Wendler

Painting with the Purest Pigment: Pastel!
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Christine Ivers

Wheel Throwing: Exploring Functional Pots
July 9 – August 13, 2019 · Meets: Tu · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Rob Pursell

Loosen Your Style!
July 10 – July 31, 2019 · Meets: We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Nathaniel Galka

Abstract Painting
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Abstract Painting: A Different Approach
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Nash Hyon

Basic Pottery
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Lynda Carroll

Basic Drawing
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Big Picture: Choose Your Theme Figure, Landscape, or Still Life
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Clay Sculpture: What a Relief!
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Janice Mauro

Creative Challenges
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Christine Goldbach

Glass Working: All Levels
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Metal Sculpture All Levels
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 09:30 AM – 01:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Metal Sculpture All Levels
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 01:30 PM – 05:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Methods and Materials in Sculpture
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Painting 101: Foundation Painting
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Sogetsu Ikebana: The Japanese Art of Flower Arrangement
July 10 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Shizue Pleasanton

Figure Drawing
July 11 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Abstract Paintings
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Aleksandr Razin

Acrylic Painting - Techniques
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Nash Hyon

Basics of Oil Painting
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 07:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Botanical Drawing with Colored Pencils
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: April Flaherty

Drawing & Painting in Combination
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Alex McFarlane

Evening Printmaking
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 06:30 PM – 09:30 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Mixed Media Painting with Encaustics
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Nash Hyon

Monotype Printmaking
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

Potter’s Wheel for All Levels
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Pottery & Vessel Sculpture: Intermediate Advanced
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Keiko Ashida

The Art of Bowl Turning
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Arik Bensimon

The Art of Bowl Turning
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Arik Bensimon

The Art of Stone Sculpture
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Instructor: Andrew Davis

The Art of Stone Sculpture
July 11 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Th · 05:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Andrew Davis

The Art of Collage and Mixed Media
July 12 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

Experimental Intaglio Printmaking Techniques
July 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Gesualdi

Painting Abstract
July 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Natasha Karpinskaia

All Levels: Metal Sculpture
July 13 – August 17, 2019 · Meets: Sa · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Pottery & Vessel Sculpture: Intermediate Advanced
July 13 – August 17, 2019 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Keiko Ashida

Yoga and Art Making
July 15 – August 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo · 06:00 PM – 08:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Mastering Eyes and Mouths
July 17 – July 31, 2019 · Meets: We · 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Heidi Harrington

Introduction to Woodworking
July 17 – August 14, 2019 · Meets: We · 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

The Art of Bead Stringing
July 25 – August 8, 2019 · Meets: Th · 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Viola Galetta

Capturing Luminosity of Watercolors
August 7 – August 21, 2019 · Meets: We · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Dmitri Wright

Abstract Painting: Symbols, Characters and Essentials
August 8 – August 22, 2019 · Meets: Th · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Dmitri Wright

Contemporary Impressionism and Beyond: Experience to Expression
August 9 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Dmitri Wright

Sparkly Earrings
August 15 – August 29, 2019 · Meets: Th · 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Viola Galetta

clear filters
Age





Time



Day







Medium



























Faculty





















































Semester