Courses & Workshops

Adobe Photoshop (Ages: 13–17)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Glass Flame Working (Ages: 13–17)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Airbrush and Skateboard Art (Ages: 12-17)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Concentration on Drawing (Ages: 14-17)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Nomi Silverman

Creative Storytelling Through Animation/Film (Ages: 12-17)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: R. Lee

Exploring Art through Nature (Ages: 11-13)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk

Exploring Different Media (Ages: 11–14)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen

Large Scale Figure Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Nomi Silverman

Sketch Book Drawing and Journaling (Ages: 11-13)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Victoria Fry

Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 12-17)
July 27, 2019 · Meets: Sa · 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Instructor: C.J. Guerin

Alternative Photographic Printing (Ages: 14-17)
July 29 – August 1, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Glass Flame Working (Ages: 13–17)
July 29 – August 1, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Airbrush Gold Leaf and Biological Illustration (Ages: 12-17)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Animation Now! (Ages: 12-17)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: R. Lee

Drawing Exploration: Pastels, Pen & Ink (Ages: 13–16)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Nomi Silverman

Hands, Feet and Face (Ages: 14–17)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Nomi Silverman

Landscape Painting (Ages: 14–17)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen

Wire Sculptures (Ages: 11-14)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Youth Drawing (Ages: 11-16)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen

Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 14-17)
August 5 – August 8, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Glass Flame Working (Ages: 13–17)
August 5 – August 8, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Character Creation (Ages: 13–17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Collage and Abstraction (Ages: 11-15)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk

Concentration on Drawing (Ages: 14-17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Creative Storytelling Through Animation/Film (Ages: 12-17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: R. Lee

Juxtaposition Portrait Drawing & Airbrush (Ages: 13-17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Landscape Painting (Ages: 14–17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Teen Art Studio (Ages: 11–15)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Inez Andrucyk

Yoga and Art Making (Ages: 12-17)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Glass Flame Working (Ages: 13–17)
August 12 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Maddalena

Photography: Medium & Large Format Film and Darkroom (Ages 14-17)
August 12 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Abstract Acrylic Painting and Gold Leaf (Ages: 12-17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Airbrush and Skateboard Art (Ages: 12-17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Animation Now! (Ages: 12-17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: R. Lee

Artist Books, Journaling and Sketching (Ages: 11-15)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen

Creative Comics (Ages: 13–17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Exploring Nature in Watercolors and Acrylics (Ages: 13–17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Arnold

Figure Painting (Ages: 14–17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Hands, Feet and Face (Ages: 14–17)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Youth Art Studio: Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 10–13)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Shabiroon Vereen

Youth Drawing (Ages: 11-16)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Arnold

Adobe Photoshop (Ages: 13–17)
August 19 – August 22, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Airbrush Gold Leaf and Biological Illustration (Ages: 12-17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Boat Building (Ages: 13–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Creative Storytelling Through Animation/Film (Ages: 12-17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: R. Lee

Exploring Sculpture (Ages: 13–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Exploring Wood Working (Ages: 13–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Mark Andreas

Focus on Figure Drawing (Ages: 14–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Pottery: Throw On! (Ages: 11–16)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Wire Sculptures (Ages: 11-14)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jessyca Ryan

Youth Metal Sculpture (Ages: 14–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Perlman

Youth Oil Painting (Ages: 14–17)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Self-Portrait Drawing (Ages: 13–17)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Youth Drawing (Ages: 11-16)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Justin Wiest

Youth Pottery (Ages: 11–16)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

clear filters
Age





Time



Day







Medium




























Faculty














































Semester