Courses & Workshops

Create Fantastical Puppets for the Stage! (Ages: 4-6)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Fiber Arts Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Studio Art and Painting the Natural World: Material Variety (Ages: 5-8)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 7-10)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Youth Acrylic Painting (Ages: 8-11)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Arnold

Youth Drawing (Ages: 9-12)
June 17 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Arnold

Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–11)
June 18 – June 21, 2019 · Meets: Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 5-8)
June 24 – June 27, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

LEGOS and Sculpture: Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5 – 8)
June 24 – June 27, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–11)
June 24 – June 27, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Muddy Hands (Ages: 3-4)
June 24 – June 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Travel the Globe with Art (Ages: 9-12)
June 24 – June 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Youth Art Studio: Exploring Elements of Art (Ages: 9-12)
June 24 – June 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Essentially Art: One Large Sized Mixed Media Ambitious Work of Art (Ages: 5-8)
July 1 – July 3, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Summer Still Life Exploration: Painting on Canvas (Ages: 5-9)
July 1 – July 3, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Under the Sea (Ages: 3-4)
July 1 – July 3, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 9-12)
July 1 – July 3, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–11)
July 1 – July 3, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Digital Photography and Digital Darkroom (Ages: 10-13)
July 8 – July 11, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Pottery Discovery (Ages: 7-10)
July 8 – July 11, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Youth Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
July 8 – July 11, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Art Adventures with Story Books (Ages: 3-4)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Character Creation (Ages: 8–12)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Color Daze (Ages: 3-4)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Composition: Creative Instrumental Studio Exploration (Ages: 5-8)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Junior Art Studio: Ambitious Exploration of Creative Expression (Ages: 5–8)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Mix Media: People and Animal Creations (Ages: 8-10)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Painting with Watercolors (Ages: 10-13)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Youth Art Studio: Drawing Painting & More! (Ages: 9-12)
July 8 – July 12, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Art Studio Explorers (Ages: 3-4)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Camping Adventures: Nature and Animal Studies with Art (Ages: 3-5)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Castles and Cities: Exploring Geometric Shapes (ages 7-9)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Creative Comics (Ages: 8–12)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Explore Artistic Mediums (Ages: 10–13)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Studio Art and Painting the Natural World: Material Variety (Ages: 5-8)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5-8)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Youth Art: Color Exploration (Ages: 9-12)
July 15 – July 19, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Junior Photography (Ages: 9-12)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Pottery Discovery (Ages: 6–9)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Whimsical Art Adventures (Ages: 3–5)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Youth Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
July 22 – July 25, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Junior Art Studio: Ambitious Exploration of Creative Expression (Ages 5-8)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

LEGOS and Sculpture: Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5 – 8)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Youth Art Studio: A Botanical Experience (Ages: 9-12)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Youth Art Studio: Impressionism and POP ART! (Ages: 9-12)
July 22 – July 26, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Victoria Fry

Exploring Photographic Instant Processes : Polaroid and Fujifim (Ages: 10-13)
July 29 – August 1, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Essentially Art: One Large Sized Mixed Media Ambitious Work of Art (Ages: 5-8)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Food in Art: Abstract Expressionism vs. Realism (Ages: 5-8)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Nature Explorations and Art-Making (Ages: 3-5)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

The Skies is the Limit! (Ages: 3-4)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 03:30 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Travel the Globe with Art (Ages: 8-10)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Youth Art Studio: Drawing Painting & More! (Ages: 9-12)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Megan Collins

Youth Art Studio: Sketching and Painting (Ages: 9-12)
July 29 – August 2, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Exploring Photography: Pinhole, Film and Digital (Ages: 10–13)
August 5 – August 8, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

August Light and Color: Mixed Media Landscape on Artists Board (Ages: 5-8)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Character Creation (Ages: 8–12)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Create Fantastical Puppets for the Stage! (Ages: 8-10)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Fiber Arts Exploration (Ages: 7-10)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Landscape Watercolor Painting (Ages: 11-13)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Mix Media: Places and Spaces! (Ages: 9-12)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Pottery Discovery (Ages: 7-10)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Watercolor Exploration: Landscape and Still Life, Pets and People (Ages: 5-8)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Whimsical Art Adventures (Ages: 3–5)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Youth Art Studio: Exploring Elements of Art (Ages: 9-12)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Youth Art Studio: POP ART! (Ages: 9–12)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Megan Collins

Youth Pottery (Ages: 10–13)
August 5 – August 9, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Digital Photography and Digital Darkroom (Ages: 10-13)
August 12 – August 15, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 7-10)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

Composition: Creative Instrumental Studio Exploration (Ages: 5-8)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Creative Comics (Ages: 8–12)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: David Ferreira

Junior Art Studio: Ambitious Exploration of Creative Expression (Ages: 5–8)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Muddy Hands (Ages: 4–5)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Sun Explorers: Art-Making and Learning with Light (Ages: 4-6)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Youth Art Studio: Big Art! (Ages: 9–12)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer Reid

Youth Art Studio: Exploration of Artistic Mediums (Ages: 10–13)
August 12 – August 16, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Instructor: Megan Collins

Junior Photography (Ages: 9-12)
August 19 – August 22, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Bruce Dunbar

Amazing Animal Art Adventures (Age: 3-4)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Caroline Weihs

Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 7-10)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

Create Fantastical Puppets for the Stage! (Ages: 4-6)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

Exploring Nature in Watercolors and Acrylics (Ages: 9-12)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Fiber Arts Exploration (Ages: 8-10)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Robin McCahill

LEGOS and Sculpture: Drawing, Painting, Wood Sculpting (Ages: 5 – 8)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Multi-Media Art Exploration (Ages: 6-9)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:30 PM – 04:30 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

Studio Art and Painting the Natural World: Material Variety (Ages: 5-8)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Teen Art Studio (Ages: 10-14)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Wendy MacCordy

Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–11)
August 19 – August 23, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We Th Fr · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

Art and Drama Studio (Ages: 7-10)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

August Light and Color: Mixed Media Landscape on Artists Board (Ages: 5-8)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Multi-Media Art Exploration (Ages: 6-9)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Martha Bloom

Summer Still Life Exploration: Painting on Canvas (Ages: 4-6)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Instructor: Marta Violette Kot

Youth Pottery Exploration (Ages: 7–11)
August 26 – August 28, 2019 · Meets: Mo Tu We · 09:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Puzzuoli

clear filters
Age








Time



Day







Medium


























Faculty

























































Semester