New Members Exhibition

Opening Reception - Sunday, January 26, 2-4pm
January 19 – February 15, 2020

This exhibit showcases the work of the New members who were juried into the Silvermine Guild of Artists in 2019.

New Members

Angela A’Court – New York, NY – Paper Making/Printmaking
Lisa Berger – Newtown, CT – Mixed Media
Caroline Bergonzi – New York, NY – Sculpture
Miriam Bisceglia – Woodstock, NY – Mixed Media
Emily Blundell – Westport, CT – Drawing
Sonia Bombart – Weston, CT – Painting
Lisa Brody – South Kent, CT – Painting & Drawing
Janine Brown– Fairfield, CT – Photography
Bev Bullwinkel – Fairfield, CT – Painting
James Buxton – Farmington, CT – Sculpture
Louise Cadoux – Bridgeport, CT – Sculpture
Donna Collins – Darien, CT – Painting
Marcia Cooper – Brooklyn, NY – Mixed Media
Ivy Dachman – Croton on Hudson, NY – Painting
Marina Daneva – Stamford, CT – Printmaker/Painter
Beatrice del Perugia – Westport, CT – Mixed media
Jan Dilenschneider – Darien, CT – Painting
James Dormer – Fort Colliins, CO – Printmaking/Drawing/Painting
Loren Eiferman – Katonah, NY – Sculpture
Pamela Einarsen – Westport, CT – Photography
Francine Even – Norwalk, CT – Fiber
Donna Forma – Southport, CT – Sculpture
Sally Frank – North Salem, NY – Printmaking
Catherine Freudenberg – New York, NY – Printmaking
Ronnie Gold – Stamford, CT – Pastel
Rachael Grimm – Larchmont, NY – Painting/Graphics
April Hammock – Baton Rouge, LA – Painting/Mixed Media
Vincent Hawley – Staten Island, NY – Mixed Media
Christopher Healey – Norwalk, CT – Drawing
Renee S. Hughes – Simsbury, CT – Monotype
Richard Hughes – Sleepy Hollow, NY – Photography
Arnold Kastenbaum – Mamaroneck, NY – Printmaking
Elizabeth Killgore – Stamford, CT – Painting
Barbara King – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY – Installation
Marlene Krumm-Sanders – Piermont, NY – Ceramics
Karleen Loughran – Hamden, CT – Painting & Printmaking
Lynn Mara – Greenwich, CT – Painting
Faye Mylen – Fairfield, CT – Painting
Donna Namnoum – Canton, CT – Ceramics
Julie O’Connor – Weston, CT – Photography
Michael O’Hara – Norwalk, CT – Photography
Jay Petrow – Westport, CT – Painting
Laura Pflug – Fairfield, CT – Painting
Leah Poller – New York, NY – Sculpture
Barbara Ringer – Ridgefield, CT – Mixed Media
Russell Ritell – Cold Spring, NY – Painting
Ellen Schiffman – Weston, CT – Mixed Media/Textiles
Suzanna Schlemm – Darien, CT – Painting
Debbie Smith – Westport, CT – Ceramic
Susan Stillman – White Plains, NY – Painting
Susan Cutler Tremaine – New Canaan, CT – Painting
Pamela Tucker – Rye, NY – Painting
Scott Tulay – Amherst, MA – Drawing
Ginny Waters – Cos Cob, CT – Porcelain
Gregg Welz – Norwalk, CT – Paper
Edward Zerdy – New Canaan, CT – Painting
related event

New Members Exhibition Opening Reception

January 26, 2020
2:00-4:00pm

exhibition archives

  2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011